121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Skyline Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2018-06-09

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 843

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Coastalview's Blueberry Hill

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marleen C.Burford
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lilianan Apollos
    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Patricia(Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marleen C.Burford
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Braedy Cooper
    • Breed: Mastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Patricia(Pat)Hastings
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Dartan's Firefly At Amorini

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Karen Wilson
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Bayview N Opus One's La Forza Del Destoni

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Buttonwood's To The Manor Born

Hound Group

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry Say When

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt

Working Group

  • Judge: Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Cooper's Crossing The Line!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHB Noble Creeks Dont Stop Believin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thunder Rd Get This Party Started

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Moonstruck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Dalbrae's Mockingjay Peeta Mellark

Toy Group

  • Judge: Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Dee Little Choppin Broccoli

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Dartan's Firefly At Amorini

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Halobridge's Cruisin The Open Sea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Arabelle's Captain Of The Guard

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Sassafras One Vogelflight Honor To Eli

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dulin Tango's Man Of My Dreams

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Coastalview's Blueberry Hill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sandero's Here We Go At Charson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Flaxfields Where he Boys Are


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.