052418_wwg_Bono052418_wwg_purple052418_wwg_Wilma052418_wwg_pearl052418_wwg__Prince052418_wwg_juice052418_wwg_riot052418_wwg_CalamityJane052418_wwg_Maverick052418_wwg_junior051718_FBPOST_Nick051718_FBPOST_Bob051718_FBPOST_cash051718_FBPOST_venus051718_FBPOST_carlson051718_FBPOST_Nash

Vacationland Dog Club, Inc. Scarborough, ME 2018-05-17

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 578

Best In Show

  • Judge: Roland Pelland
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Roland Pelland
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Royal Flush Davos Of Bogmist

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Scotwicks Red Solo Pup,JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Foxvale Legacy Everything Is Awesome At Susqudilla

Hound Group

  • Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Ina Balin Of Malabo APD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Dynadaux Ready Set Let's Roll MS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Lacy's Not My Circus

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 25
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Happy Hour Naughty Thoughts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Holystone The High Priestess Of Kincora

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Darle Heck
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Casa Blanca I Pick Blake At Castlerock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Sanchi Tantalizing Truffle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Ansaro's Theodore Roosevelt Of Luvinpoms

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hill's Superhero

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sidestreet State Of Grace

Herding Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Applewood's I Will Survive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.