081618_wwg_lennon081618_wwg_Prince081618_wwg_tango081618_wwg_Nash081618_wwg_Maverick081618_wwg_Sami081618_wwg_casino080918_wwg_bono080918_wwg_Purple080918_wwg_wilma080918_wwg_nate080918_wwg_Posy080918_wwg_Lizzee

Salina Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2018-05-13

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 682

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella Pine
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Eric R. White
  • Entry: 218
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Lattalane's No More Shenanigan's

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Beacon's God Of Thunder

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Starline's Addicted To Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Birch's When You Say Nothing At All

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Legend's Valkyrie Of Bluebloods

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Hauer N Rockingdane's Knight In Shining Armour

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Lattalane's No More Shenanigan's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Minda Kawela Hawaii Five-O

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Laroh's Wyoming Thunder

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: Gabi With Tan Tien Qi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Taeplace I Of The Dragon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Castile's & Mc's I Walk The Line

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHB Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Kunniaka's Whizz Bang Wallop

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Stoneridge Here Comes My Little Bumble Bee

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Lin Shans Feeling The Future

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Limerick Sweet Baby James

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: Alcor Just Ducky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.