052418_wwg_Bono052418_wwg_purple052418_wwg_Wilma052418_wwg_pearl052418_wwg__Prince052418_wwg_juice052418_wwg_riot052418_wwg_CalamityJane052418_wwg_Maverick052418_wwg_junior051718_FBPOST_Nick051718_FBPOST_Bob051718_FBPOST_cash051718_FBPOST_venus051718_FBPOST_carlson051718_FBPOST_Nash

Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2018-05-13

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 579

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Annaliese McAuliffe
    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kimani's Indelible Impression JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Chance Encounter At Shadowmere TD TDU TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Glencrag's Kenna O'Fernhill

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Cascade 'N Starstruck's Aslan Of The Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Linda Wells
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Arista Redsky's Love Is All There Is CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blossom's Party In A Bottle At Marbils

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Bodnath Jigme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCH Bo-Co-Pa's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCH Arnscroft Be A Sailor's Son Di

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Mystique De Soleil Minuit CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Everafter's Covergirl Of Timberwood

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.