Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2018-05-13
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 579
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Annaliese McAuliffe
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Chance Encounter At Shadowmere TD TDU TKN
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Glencrag's Kenna O'Fernhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Cascade 'N Starstruck's Aslan Of The Stars
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Wells
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Arista Redsky's Love Is All There Is CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossom's Party In A Bottle At Marbils
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Bo-Co-Pa's I'm Sexy And I Know It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Arnscroft Be A Sailor's Son Di
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Mystique De Soleil Minuit CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Everafter's Covergirl Of Timberwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.