041918_wwg_shakespeare041918_wwg_Amaze041918_wwg_Wilma041918_wwg_Prince041918_wwg_cash041918_wwg_Delta041918_wwg_Katniss041918_FBPOST_Cooper041218_wwg_aubry041218_wwg_nina041218_wwg_calamityjane041218_wwg_norman041218_wwg_ticket

Sacramento Kennel Club Sacramento, CA 2018-04-15

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1407

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
  • Entry: 486
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Ranthorn Remake

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
  • Entry: 486
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH ChriMaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Summit's Game Set Match

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foxboro Christolino

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH M&M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Peer Gynt Strolls Down Memory Lane

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 246
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Azteca's Red October

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Southport's O'Danny Boy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Connie H Clark
  • Entry: 382
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Hat Trick

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C Abbott
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Canton Fearless

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L Abbott
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Players As You Like It

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHB Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Will I Am

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Sketchbrook Leroux At Brigadoon CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.