071818_wwg_Wilma071818_wwg_prince071818_wwg_utter071818_wwg_katniss071818_wwg_faggia071818_wwg_harvey071818_wwg_sade071818_wwg_Zeus071218_wwg_Purple071218_wwg_nik071218_wwg_trump071218_wwg_morgan071218_newwwg_Andy071218_wwg_junior

Mason and Dixon Kennel Club Harrisburg, PA 2018-04-15

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1460

Best In Show

  • Judge: Janet Robinson
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Janet Robinson
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Rebecca Flood
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Janet Robinson
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Glynn
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kristen Francis
  • Entry: 271
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Pond Hollow ThirdTime's A Charm RN BN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Labyrinth Illusion Slippery When Wet JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Bayshore's As You Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown

Working Group

  • Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA CGC CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ken Murray
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxterity Warfox Sun's [email protected] Mtn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew

Toy Group

  • Judge: Gerardo Bernard
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Orchard Hill Angelina At Fields Edge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Martin Doherty
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Akanami's High Bar Kohei

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo Purple Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea

Herding Group

  • Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Cityside Spliting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Skyecove's Bonfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: Glenshire Peaches And Cream

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.