Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2018-04-15
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 626
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robert Smith
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robert Smith
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Savannah Cheney
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Gracieux Slippery When Wet
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 8
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Emilia Powers
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Carillon Fiat Lux
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 90
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Robert Smith
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Calico Ridge Master Of Mahem At Filmaker
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jan Sigler
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Cammcastle's Olympian Son
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Treu's Above Reproah V Touchstone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Doubletree Ava's Mango Margo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jan Sigler
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Stoneridge Queen Bee Hispot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.