071818_wwg_Wilma071818_wwg_prince071818_wwg_utter071818_wwg_katniss071818_wwg_faggia071818_wwg_harvey071818_wwg_sade071818_wwg_Zeus071218_wwg_Purple071218_wwg_nik071218_wwg_trump071218_wwg_morgan071218_newwwg_Andy071218_wwg_junior

Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2018-04-15

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 626

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Robert Smith
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Robert Smith
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Savannah Cheney
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 182
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Gracieux Slippery When Wet

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Emilia Powers
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 182
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Carillon Fiat Lux

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Robert Smith
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Aviva Because

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Calico Ridge Master Of Mahem At Filmaker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

Working Group

  • Judge: Jan Sigler
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Cammcastle's Olympian Son

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Treu's Above Reproah V Touchstone

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Orwick's Great Expectations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Doubletree Ava's Mango Margo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jan Sigler
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Stoneridge Queen Bee Hispot

Herding Group

  • Judge: Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.