101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. Perry, GA 2018-04-14

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 2257

Best In Show

  • Judge: Joe Lobb
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Joe Lobb
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. M Patricia Joyce
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 653
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. M Patricia Joyce
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Wyatt Jenkins
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 653
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
  • Entry: 469
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Zensu Bed Of Roses

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 365
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider

Working Group

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 429
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Spot-On Word Of Honor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint's Ours, Yours & Mine

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Atom De La 'pomme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Kaylen's General Kai Panda

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Roxom Del Rey

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Daystar's Over The Top

Herding Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 283
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scalloway's Lion Hunter

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Janet Lobb
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
    • Name: D'Inka Espipena Katari CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.