071818_wwg_Wilma071818_wwg_prince071818_wwg_utter071818_wwg_katniss071818_wwg_faggia071818_wwg_harvey071818_wwg_sade071818_wwg_Zeus071218_wwg_Purple071218_wwg_nik071218_wwg_trump071218_wwg_morgan071218_newwwg_Andy071218_wwg_junior

Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Grove, OK 2018-04-13

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 579

Best In Show

  • Judge: Christine E. Calcinari

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Don Sutton
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Catherine Sampson
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Polly D. Smith
  • Entry: 155
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH J.A..Y. JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Polly D. Smith
  • Entry: 155
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr.Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor

Hound Group

  • Judge: Christine Calcinari
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Hathor Farm's Ramblin Gamblin Man SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Givens Black Hawk Of Woodland West

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH J.A..Y. JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Heimer's Hoola Bandoola

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Steve Keating
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr.Troy Dargin
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Tabu XP Caryse Don't Stop Believing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Sirius Leader Of The Band

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Don Sutton
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Xeralane's Bite Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga

Herding Group

  • Judge: Polly D. Smith
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Graffiti's Card Trick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.