Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. Stephenson, VA 2018-04-08
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 639
Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 12
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Noble Creek's Don't Stop Believin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 7
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Briarpatch Looking Back PT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier's Lightening Strikes Twice
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Belquest Conclusion No Limit Poker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHB Foxcliffe Master of The Hunt
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Renaissance Flying Fortress
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Ishjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Hal Biermann
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHS Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA CGC CGCA
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 50
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Gleanntan Wrong Way Corrigan
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Caledonian Hjour Cup Of Tea Of Wolfpit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Neena L Van Camp
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Orchard Hill Angelina At Fields Edge
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Dazzles Royale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Anthony
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attnention
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OAJ NA
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kiralla's Rising Above The Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Bill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Mischief Maker
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Polished Sandstone CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Hampton Hills Sweet Dreams At Milwin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.