121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Nashville Kennel Club Franklin, TN 2018-03-11

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1723

Best In Show

  • Judge: Olga Gagne
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Olga Gagne
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 509
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Royal Star's Alternate Reality

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 509
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Dogwood Hollow So Be It CGC CA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
  • Entry: 289
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Seasyde Chise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Brigadier's Lightening Strikes Twice

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Milroc Polarized Crush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Time of Opportunity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth

Working Group

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 309
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild BN RE NDD CD

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm On Fire with Ambition

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Mosaic's Fifth Element

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Bluquo's Saturday Night Special

Toy Group

  • Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Thai Silk Golden Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Knockout Never Say Never

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Kan Sing Ambrier's Manaslu V Altnaharra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
  • Entry: 323
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Lambluv's Broadway Treasure

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Legacy Legend 's Carribean Gem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.