Savannah Kennel Club Savannah, GA 2017-12-10
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 555
Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Olivia Elchelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rebecca Flood
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Over The Moon About Katyusha TKN CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 134
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Rising To The Occasion CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Dickendall Buckstone Hou's He
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH GrandCru Sancerre
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Beachside Dox Here Comes The Sun MS
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win Oh My Stars Bewitched
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Aspen Leaf's Jacqueline Kennedy
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Geyser Creek's Cowboy Chrome
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Shirokuma's Swift Snow White Echo Of Nadia RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Empire Dreammaker Hot Tip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Frozen Star Milky Way
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH South Dixie's A Hard Day's Night
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 56
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Diamond Ridge Noble Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 80
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar Ce Soir
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Abiqua Opal CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.