Greater Naples Dog Club Arcadia, FL 2017-10-14
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 781
Best In Show
- Judge: Arlene Czech
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Arlene A. Czech
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireb's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Breanna Kerr
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Fiore Mystik Trend Setter At Gris Gris
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Boca Gold's Better With Butter
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB show Dens Shadow Fox
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Criston Appomattox
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Vision Bring The Action V Velo
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Palazzo's All By Himself Blue Ridge
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireb's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik''s Royal Pursuit
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Sandollar's Taylormade Of Skyecove
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Cambia Wavelet
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Vaquera's Waltzing Blue Matilda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.