Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. Augusta, NJ 2017-10-13
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 529
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Gratsiya Ter'Avalon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH TZO Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Adagio's Northern Suspense At Cacoa CA TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 65
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Bedrocks And All That Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Gratsiya Ter'Avalon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 31
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Snow Kidding
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Business Leader
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake Booty Call BN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toby B Frisch
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitics Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Gingery's High Voltage
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH TZO Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Bootiff Star Wars: The Essential Atlas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Solange Valedictorian
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Harmony Yosemite Sam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Life In The Fastlane
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.