101917_wwg_amaze100517_wwg_winston101917_wwg_willie101917_wwg_wyatt101217_wwg_utter101217_wwg_louise101217_wwg_Nik101217_wwg_jango101217_wwg_jimmy101217_wwg_jesse101217_wwg_Taffy101217_wwg_jay101217_wwg_sami101217_wwg_taylorswift

Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. Augusta, NJ 2017-10-13

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 529

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Abigail Van Meter
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH Gratsiya Ter'Avalon

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lily Mancini
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH TZO Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Rosette Versailles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Blindside

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Adagio's Northern Suspense At Cacoa CA TD

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Bedrocks And All That Jazz

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Pyrless & Ashby She's All That!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHG Elba's Aristo Presto

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Boundless Carpe Diem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH Gratsiya Ter'Avalon

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: Quissex Snow Kidding

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Wakefield Business Leader

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Meadowlake Booty Call BN CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Toby B Frisch
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Melitics Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Gingery's High Voltage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 27
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH TZO Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Bootiff Star Wars: The Essential Atlas

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Solange Valedictorian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Harmony Yosemite Sam

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Sidekick's Life In The Fastlane


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.