101917_wwg_amaze100517_wwg_winston101917_wwg_willie101917_wwg_wyatt101217_wwg_utter101217_wwg_louise101217_wwg_Nik101217_wwg_jango101217_wwg_jimmy101217_wwg_jesse101217_wwg_Taffy101217_wwg_jay101217_wwg_sami101217_wwg_taylorswift

Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2017-10-12

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 628

Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Hall
    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Hall
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Chad Howard
  • Entry: 2
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Alice Watkins
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Schohaus Loyal Autumn Knight V Allure

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Alice Watkins
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Lamz A Dance With Dragons

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kurt Anderson
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Edgewood Insider Information

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Full Moon N Twin Oaks The Eagle Has Landed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Blazin's Off Road Drive'N

Hound Group

  • Judge: Priscilla Gabosh
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Eva Of Malabo APD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Whippoorwill BodyOf Proof

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA

Working Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Pouch Cove In The Paint

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Alice Watkins
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fincastle Harris Tweed

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Thor Court Traviata Keegtosca

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Atom De La 'pomme

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Moxiepom's Max Schmeling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Hill Country's Puttin'On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHP Pequest Pickwick

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Alice Watkins
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Loredo's Purple Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche

Herding Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Rayner Jr
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Cityside Spliting The Defense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Bayouland's Spice De Vivre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCH TriSorts Summer Harvest NAJ HSAs NA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.