120717_wwg_matisse120717_wwg_TY120717_wwg_sweetpea120717_wwg_cloud120717_wwg_grail120717_wwg_valentino120717_wwg_mone120717_wwg_jesse120717_wwg_addi120717_wwg_Prince120717_wwg_Katyusha120717_wwg_skylar113017_wwg_Nik113017_wwg_jango113017_wwg_Ally110317_wwg_copperfield113017_wwg_shakespeare113017_wwg_nina

Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2017-10-08

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 734

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Big Beach's Surfin Safari

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Melody D. Lopez
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Robbsdale Rosie I Love You

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Fenric Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Woodlands Whats Cookin Mac-Ken Char

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: Elgin's Princess Charlotte On The Plaza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Emery Faera's Call Me Crazy

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dianne P. Miller
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH HHF & RO Black Beauty in Disguise MLD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bo-Betts Favorite Pick

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Big Beach's Surfin Safari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Eastwind's Born To Perform

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Icewind's California Highway Patrol

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Dalriada Chick Chickie Boom

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Tullybloom's Superwoman Yes I Am

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Dotcom-alcala Half-Time Party

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tailback

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Infiniti Holding Kryptonite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Ashton Winmar Finnagin of Dragongate

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Tripitaka Bite The Bullet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Frerose Good Time Charlie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Bewitched Princely Secrets

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Robbsdale Rosie I Love You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Graffiti McMatt Shook Me @Lookouttrail

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.