Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Wrightstown, PA 2017-10-06
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1943
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Royal Miller
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tam-Boer 'N Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove In The Paint
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Andras Korozs
- Entry: 1178
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Belfox Ink
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lake Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Sommerset WynaLL Hashtag
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHP Pequst Pickwick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
- Entry: 93
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Minna-Liisa Koltes
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhil Steeler Nation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.