Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Chehalis, WA 2017-09-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1047
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchett
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw CD JH CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amiah U. Nelson
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw JH CD CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Prairie Crest's Infrared
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William F Potter II
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Icon N Gaffle's Domestic Goddess
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Potrero You Had Me At Hello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lynne Matthews
- Entry: 87
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: Twylite Return To Sender
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Sheez-Beez Roadstar Parcheesi RN TKN
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Omega's Amour Fou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pevyne's Cosmopolitan
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Danika Star Margarita
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Yup's Merlot Over And Play Dead
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels The Phantom Menace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchett
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistible
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Wyndjamr's Suffragette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr.William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Mischief Afoot Arrow's Solid Alibi
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Balint At Kadarka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William F Potter II
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ayla-Ati Thamy Vom Fantasieschloss
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.