101917_wwg_amaze100517_wwg_winston101917_wwg_willie101917_wwg_wyatt101217_wwg_utter101217_wwg_louise101217_wwg_Nik101217_wwg_jango101217_wwg_jimmy101217_wwg_jesse101217_wwg_Taffy101217_wwg_jay101217_wwg_sami101217_wwg_taylorswift

Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2017-07-07

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1451

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Le Petite Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Adrianna Martin
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Bergen Pryor
    • Breed: Pug

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Silverhall Strike Force

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Matador Mglone Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Minuteman Justified

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Argyles Red Diamond

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tailback

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Alenclaud Vincenta

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Belmark Coalescence

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Margaux's Annie Get Your Gun

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.