Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Yakima, WA 2024-04-28
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 719
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Lee Whittier
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Freestyle Elliott Bay CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Lee Whittier
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Sheez-Beez Evermore Twice Told Tales
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Reilly
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 398
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Akai's Calico Jack
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalie Van Tassel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 398
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Ramar's Sicly Mistress Of The Dark Knight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun CGC TKA ATT VSWB
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tristar's Page Of Secrets BN RA CGCU
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Sheez-Beez Evermore Twice Told Tales
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Nouvelle Bring It On SW BCAT
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Syringa's Vanna Rose
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Freestyle Elliott Bay CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Peace River's All You Knead Is Love
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Warship On The Horizon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS RavenboutsZippadi Dudah
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Lil'itch Special Addition
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Tilted Kilt She's A Striking Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Akai's Calico Jack
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Barb-B's Silverstar Kinky Boots At Wyncliff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 81
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra's Executive Decision
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Tre Run's He's An Angry Elf At EJT
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH La ce' Fall Harvest At Dor Mon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 134
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Silhouette's Run For The Roses
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Sublime's Fan the Fire of Limelite
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Purich's Delphinium Of The magic Mountain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.