Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Tulsa, OK 2024-04-28
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 914
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation"s Accelerate
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 38
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Robert J Shreve
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance Baseball Hotdog Apple Pie Chevrolet
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chloe Ryan
- Breed: Pumi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Robert J Shreve
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kaviroz She Makes My Heart Sing SW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation's Accelerate
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Rudskog's Forst Sixtus Doppelbock CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Aurora's The Candy Man Of Lamiu JP
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Reveille's Bujo's Riding In Style
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Tybrushe Livin On The Edge Of X-Cellence
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Rockhill's You Can Be My Wingman
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Glentom Creme De Framboise
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Den-Mar's Miss Liberty
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kamakris Mastermind
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barbary Mighty Man@HST
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Empee's Black Panther
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Infiniti Mordeca's Let's Get It On
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH BMZ's From Santa With Love, Kaleidoscope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Avr A Million Dreams of Goldshield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry No Ordinary Love
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Denim's Starry Sapphire Night RN BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Reussite Du Joie De Vie Adventure CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale De Fermedo CM5 CA BAT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.