VALENCIA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF NEW MEXICO Los Lunas, NM 2014-10-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 732
Best In Show
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 3
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Athena Tirre
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Micfriend's Willing And Able
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH My Buddy's I Belize In Magic
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Klass's Action Jackson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Alexana
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Barrister's Diamond's Are A Girl's Best Friend
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Baar's Oh The Places You'll Go
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alcan Disco Dancer At Ranmar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Christhill Morongo
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildwind Keep Your Hat On
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Bravo's Cut To The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Micfriend's Willing And Able
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Sand-Man N'Roundabout Ole'Jose
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Marchwind Special Acres Creme Brulee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizardo Valadez
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird Be-Bop A Lula CA
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kiralia's Rising Above The Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Karizma's Born To Run Kaleef Von Loar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Pinon Massaggero Di Pinon
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.