Kennel Club of Anne Arundel Doswell, VA 2021-04-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1536
Best In Show
- Judge: James J. Mitchell
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James J. Mitchell
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tuni Conti
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Larchwood Temira's Tigrato Artistry In Motion
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tuni Conti
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Moira McGroarty
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Berkcor's All That And A Bag Of Chips
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elliott Weiss
- Entry: 301
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Labry Berry Depech Mode CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Ketka's Free Thinker
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero CGCA TKN RATN WAE
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Stecal's Man In The Red Cape At Nakodo
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of The Line With Pal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Todd Clyde
- Entry: 194
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Adako Micky Mouse Club House
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's And Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC TKN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bon-Clyde Script's Grand Finale
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspens Huntsville Nights
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.