Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2021-03-21
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1952
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Faeth
- Entry: 48
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Faeth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Faeth
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Faeth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHP Ridgeto 'N Marconian Aventador
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Adara's Bless This Pretty Mess
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Lenni-Riddle Milles Tweenus
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlits King Of Queens
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W Woodfork
- Entry: 391
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P Wade
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Jack Of Hearts V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encore's Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy-Tucker Hill's Compass-PP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Norrbottenspets
- Name: Sjelle's New Spin On An Old Classic
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.