San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Kerrville, TX 2021-03-14
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1478
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deirdre Rahn
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexa Walker
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Deirdre Rahn
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 324
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dalsland N Kytra's Frozen In Time
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Black Inc
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V. Medieval
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Ballofur's Happiness Is A Warm Pom
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Lk Michigan's I'm Your's
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH Lionspride Out Of Africa At Torilan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.