Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2021-01-15
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 3028
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 55
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 553
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 55
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 553
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Pandora The Magnificent Seven
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 536
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 325
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 439
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's American Royalty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 405
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.