Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2020-12-06
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1604
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 256
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Touchgold MWM Rhythm and Blues
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: Windy Cove River Wind Jarlsburg Twisted Steel TKN
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 247
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Robcary's Ice Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Silverwood's Naughty By Nature Of Limelite
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.