Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida Ocala, FL 2020-12-05
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1305
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah B. Shindle
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 380
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Shijo N'Mar-J's Play It Again Sam
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah B. Shindle
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Vanessa Barrera
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 380
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Dolce Vita's Daffodil In Summer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA TT CGCA CGCU TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 235
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Malabo Itapuca
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' Looking For Trouble
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHP Cespa's Greatest Showman At Kimik
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Top Notch Light Up The Night RN TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.