Conroe Kennel Club Conroe, TX 2020-11-29
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1191
Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B.Purkhiser
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Lilywhites Rumors Fly Like Confetti With Hallm
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB DC Heatherstone Pride Of My Heart SC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugen Blake
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Vabrill Tabi Vermillion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight JC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Lonecreeks Your Momma Don't Dance
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Aces-Up Live And Let Die
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Captain's Victoria of Wolfpit
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Delicious Shape of You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH vValifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Silverwood's Naughty By Nature Of Limelite
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.