Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2020-11-22
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 629
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 12
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 12
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dalsland N Kytra's Frozen In Time
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHB Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: 3 Colors Red Is The New Black
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Senza Tempo's Nirvana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: Felixville's Set Fire To The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Flashfires Fireball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Merci Cotonis Jiadore Louis
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Donnchada Dulcinea Brazilian Spice
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.