Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. Ocala, FL 2020-11-07
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1463
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryley Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Meghen Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 409
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Seneca's I've Been To The Mountaintop
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Skaggs
- Breed: Basenji
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Meghen Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 409
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tropical's Shanghai Sunset Flash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Cornerstones Anthem Of Noel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Ridgetops N Marconian Sexy Red Ducati
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham A Star Is Born
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn. Henry Higgins
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Fenice Boo-Dah In The Starz
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Tessier Wyntuk Cowgirls Don't Cry
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' Looking For Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Parker
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 186
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: Sporting Fields Vintage
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Tanasi's Red Rover Red Rover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's Believe
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.