North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2020-11-05
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1051
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 150
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH New Yorker Prince Ionmhain Norman
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Lost Heritage Night Of Eldorado
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Success' Wild Card Of Good Fortune
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sketchbrook Special Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Melbee's That's It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Artistry's James Bond
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's Fighting Irish
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Mosaic's Lady Stardust
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Delux Take the Key To My Heart At Runamok
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.