Land O’ Lakes Kennel Club, Inc.
St Paul, MN
2018-01-06
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
-
Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Gary Sparschu
- Entry: 58
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Danelle Brown
-
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore’s Phantom Legacy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 371
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood’s Reinhard V. Dietz
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Rouxchien Rock Star Of The Pack
Hound Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 164
1st Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Phioppe MW
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Thaon’so Speedway
3rd Place
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH M & M’s Big Girls Don’t Cry
4th Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Mirepoix’s Kate Spade
Working Group
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 321
1st Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Storm Kloud’s Big River At Storm Sky
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Millcreek’s Winter Is Coming
3rd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Nanook’s This Girl Is On Fire
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Schneehund’s Mountains Of Light CGC RN CD RN CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Say It With Bacon
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Just Joking
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cherbo Harwood Steele At Harmony RATN
Toy Group
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 186
1st Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
2nd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World
3rd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche’s Alright Alright Alright
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 153
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Tobishi’s Gold Rush
3rd Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Whispering Lane’s Just Right For Morninglow
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Riedel
- Entry: 251
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn
2nd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Attridge National Treasure
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Limerick Sweet Baby James
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Asterix Do Vale De Fermedo
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!