Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2023-11-12
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 954
Best In Show
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lainey Stutts
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 455
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's Pretty Woman
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: 31
- Class: Master
- Name: Rozlyn Myers
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 455
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hi-Society's Welcome To Tuuli's World
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 118
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Stagedoor Tamarack Star Power
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCH Barbochos Rick'S CM
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Blaythorn's Midsummer Nights Dream
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH French Kiss Black And Chocolate At EverOak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Harewood Swipe Right V Raydachs SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Macaco's Preston
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHG Boston Bordeaux's Montgomery Scott CGC TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Valhalla's You Just Want Attention
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Trailbound's Jumpin' Jack Flash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Wizard Iz Imperii Jamper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHG Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB BCR All That Glitters Is Not Gold
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's Pretty Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hi-Society's Welcome To Tuuli's World
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Zacahuil Del Rey RN CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Vaughan's Uno Santino
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kofuku Top Gun Of Jolytibs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: 182
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Tana's Orange Crush TKI
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Strick's Strutin Iconic
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCHG Kingscrest Star Of The New Year FDC CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Three Oaks Dagmar Boldly Duz Life
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.