Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2023-11-12
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 557
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr James Fehring
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr James Fehring
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Susan M Napady
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Haltmeier N Sunrise's I'm Heart To Resist
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Susan M Napady
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rylee Menard
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHB CNC 3Colors Red Is The Nrew Black CGCA CGCU
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Drinking Until Dark Beekauz JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Legend I Am Superman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHB CNC 3Colors Red Is The Nrew Black CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Aven-Port Mintaka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Simply The Best
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Midnight Rider's Loup Garou
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Steadfast's Sweet Land Of Liberty CA FCAT ACT1 ACT1J DS GCG TKI
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Just For A Little Red Dog
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cairncroft Chasing Dreams And Rambling Ripples
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Marlex Happy Valentine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Tai Fanza Que Sera Sera
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Heatherfield Black Tie Affair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Elite Paramount Crime Spree
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Kimeric Bad Boon A-Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.