Quincy Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, IL 2023-10-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 489
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Engler
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janie Bousek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Sky High Make a Wish
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Aerilyn Slack
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janie Bousek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Chestnuts Dramatic Ambition
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint Remember Me At Northwinds
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Ehren Jaeger's Meister RN BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Raza Soda Pop Confusion
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Tells Kjavu It's Story Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Davern's Radagast Of Greenwood
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Brandauridge Big Easy CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Swiss Star's Gun Fight At OK Corrall SIN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS HiQ's Out Of Left Field
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Sky High Make a Wish
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Shortyrocks Sir Henry Of Stonecutter RI FDC CGC TKI ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Kngz One Of A Kind
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Tauro Burgundia
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Two Oaks Soutnern Comfort At Sonsets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kagayaki No Girou Go Kashima Gijukusou
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin One For The Money
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Baronwood Summerwind Picasso Of Bonnyvale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor BCAT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Timeless's Mr. Macgregor Of Brittemar
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Windsong When You Wissh Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Up Rising @ SFR CM4
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.