Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, TN 2023-10-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1351
Best In Show
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Tom Kirstein
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rebecca Haberbush
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Dyna Vestal
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 537
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Atelier Spring Theory BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rebecca Haberbush
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Maddie Powers
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 537
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 240
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Wingfield 'N Chebaco Link To Bridgewood
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Ruairi's Keeper For Gryffindor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Omen-Sahara Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Nirvana Itapuca
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Leruvstendachs Rumour Has It MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Molyn's Jug Full Of Gin At DB's
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Sublime RATN DN DJ VHMP VHMA
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Wala's Ace Of Hearts @ Rexann
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Maharaja's Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Teraz Smashbox Girl
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Halcar Colleen BCAT ATT
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tickled Pink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Romantic Show Lou Lou II
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Forestcreek Just Right
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Mad Money
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's Dirty Hairy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Stellar Tbgo Star Light Star Bright
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Rio's Where Hugo I Go CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Frost
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Blue Elk Beginning Of An Icon
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHP La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Darkhorse Release The Kraken FDC CGCU NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: David Gilmour
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Japanese Akitainu
- Name: Seiunme Go Tamashi Kensha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.