Hanover Kennel Club Wilmington, NC 2023-10-14
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 656
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale N Ko's Lucky Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adam Peterson
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Lenore Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meraki Intrigued By The Bees
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adam Peterson
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Kadence Lancaster
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Sound As A Bell
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Rhapsody Black Tie Affair
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Southern Where Did My Manners Go? JHA
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Encore N Kazuyo Queen's I'll Do Anything
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Iron Gate A New Hope CGC ATT
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Fire Burning
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Unfogettable Firefly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale N Ko's Lucky Girl
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Hartlam Farm's Calypso
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Gran Marshall De Barba Negra
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Seaworthy's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS Von Maser's Madeleine Of The Heart
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Breezy's Sky Pilot
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meraki Intrigued By The Bees
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHG Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Omegas Nacho Average Dip Wesanns S.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bright'On Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Whitebredsnorwegian Jewell
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH RiLee's Give Me Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend CGC
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Dgs Copy This Heifers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: Aaa Energizer Bunny D'Aahroo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.