Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2023-10-14
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1291
Best In Show
- Judge: Terry Carter
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Terry Carter
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Fairytail's Ria Verde
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kari Hill
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adam Kucera
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Kinloch So There!
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kari Hill
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Killara's Adventures In The Dark TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 144
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry & Whit Somebody To Love @ Beachside
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wittsend Marjani Keep It Simple Stupid
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Turning Pt Tony Two Bags First Knock Out Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Longo Lore N VanDelft's Superstition
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Miss Congeniality
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nordic Sky's Harvest Moon "Luna"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Fairways Master Of My Heart
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG M&M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ruthven The Importance Of Being Ernestine BC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendale's Ms B Haven
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH Polet Fantazii Indiana Dzhons TKI FCAT CGCA CGCU ATT
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH St Stephen's Once Brewed At Burmack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christopher T.Moore
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Ti La Shu Ps I Love You
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Ivy League's Cognac and Tonic at Re-Ha
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Miracle-Banjens Sosuddenlyitsseymour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Christopher T.Moore
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Fairytail's Ria Verde
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Hobbiton's Defying Gravity At Wildmour RN CA DCAT CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Sunway Greyfriar Black Dahlia
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHB Revelation Aharon Aviv BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.