Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Cheyenne, WY 2023-10-14
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 780
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Montai Sleight of Hand
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Anja Cikara-Gocke
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
- Entry: 363
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 34
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Laura Eaton
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
- Entry: 363
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Adagio's In The Dark Of The Night Del Oso
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Country Squire Slash of Blue
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Union Hill's Fire On The Mountain
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH After Hours Perfect Storm At Muckross
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Peat
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Camelot's Godfather
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Chase Farm Legends Of Avalon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Cabezon's Prince Of Wales
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn CD RN FDC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Lasquites Edison Let there be Light
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Jusutsus A Wee Drop of Expresso
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Guniibuu Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Skippin CJ Sting like a Bee @ Buzablu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Montai Sleight of Hand
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Annabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Jazz Fest
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Crystal's The Myth the Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Dakota Snowood Secret Wish BCAT
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Jotoichi Hoonani Wahini
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Legend's Masked Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Nordicsol Saving What w Love
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Marco's Top Gun
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Stoneridge Foolish Pleasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.