Black Mountain Kennel Club of Nevada North Las Vegas, NV 2023-10-14
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 750
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Riley Capton
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Lopez
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Rocknrolla Noire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Riley Capton
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Soleil Roberts
- Breed: Beauceron
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Desert High Love For The Gypsy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Firewater's Should've Been A Cowboy
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ramblewood Play It Again
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Banner Mountain's Where Dreams Are Born JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osirius Overnight Sensation
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kadell's Ruler of the Race Track
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Majestic Bella Fantasia For KGB
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Fortune's With All Due Respect
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cottfordcourt Zander
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Aslan Vindicated Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Rufkin's Magic Love Potion At Summerhill
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Rocknrolla Noire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lambluv Merriewe We Shoot for the Stars
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Terra's Utterly Priceless
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.