Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi Starkville, MS 2023-03-18
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 420
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M Brown
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bright'On Hightide Valkyrie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M Brown
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKI VHMA VHMP
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Sievers
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sela Cooper
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim's Morning Star Over Monte Sano
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM 5 JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Ehrenvogel We Will Rock You
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Greengate N' Ruairi's Thunder From Down Under
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M Brown
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Aliki The Frond Files
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Aven-Port Mintaka
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Walmar-Solo's MPH SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKI VHMA VHMP
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Vztop's Hillside Sweet Child O'Mine
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jungersohn Jackson Five E Z As 123 BN RI ACT1 CGC TKN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Onetime's Armored Kevlar CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James A Moses
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lotus' If I Ruled The World
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sierra's Alpha Canis Majoris
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Klassique's September Star
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Repitition's Bane of Wolves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crownheir Hallelujah
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sirius Darkest Hour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bright'On Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Good Fortune State Of The Art
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Drop And Give Me Zen
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Yanviol Leon Almighty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lochlyn Fancy Like At Weslyn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Heatherfield Black Tie Affair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB McMatt's Redbrook Take It To The Max
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.