St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Elmo, MN 2014-08-23
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1553
Best In Show
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Nathaniel J. Nevarez
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: MaretH K. Kipp
- Entry: 325
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nexus Total Eclipse
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Beaufield's Boundary Water's At Poole's Ide
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Pride Of Forgetmenot
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Kahl Me Foxglen's Cool Dude
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Hikay's Witch With Attitude
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jerry Klein
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Hawthorn Leap Of Faith
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lonestar's Wicked Ways
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joan Zielinski
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Moonstruck's In The Pocket
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Icefox Gilja's King Of Ca-Me-Lot
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ista's Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's It's Miller Time
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Absolutely Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Baronwoods Quantum Leap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joan Zielinski
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Navrock Pardon My French
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Simcar's Venus
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Eric Liebes
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Not Only Fabulous
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.