Asheville Kennel Club, Inc. Fletcher, NC 2019-06-08
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 771
Best In Show
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryley Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's Pirate Of The High Seas
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Mosaic's Fifth Element
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judy Harrington
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BN
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Sapelo Slugger
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Casmir's Man O War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Pepper
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Billie Jean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Belz Catch My Breath
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Mosaic's Fifth Element
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 113
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Cole Haan
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Liar Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Marabil's Shoot To Thrill PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.