Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club Concord, NC 2019-06-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1076
Best In Show
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rade Dakic
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rade Dakic
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's Pirate Of The High Seas
Sporting Group
- Judge: Rade Dakic
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB GoldRox SunnyDreams Fire Starter
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbaglioto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Cathleen Rubens
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Liberty's Twist Of Fate At Italica
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Old Bay's Big Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Rade Dakic
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH McVan's Bop To The Top
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Antonio Mracevic
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Jan-Shars If My Friends Could See Me Now
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Veribas Barek's Blue Quartz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Vogelflight's Honorairee
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Tateland's Sweet Camellia I'd Like To Steal Ya
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 182
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sarron Simply Three Times A Lady RE PT FDC OA OAJ MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX OFP T2BP THDN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jagger DuPays Des Sept Vallees CGC TD
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.