Northlake Kennel Club of Greater Covington Gonzales, LA 2019-06-02
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 701
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 178
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 178
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Sidearm Somewhere Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Foxglen The Longest Yard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Flawlessly I Mustache You A Questuion
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard D. Albee
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea's Now U See Me Now U Don't
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Myarka Raging Stallion At Karalot
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 72
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.