Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2019-06-02
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1146
Best In Show
- Judge: Lawrence Terricone
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lawrence Terricone
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cameron Riegel
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cameron Riegel
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 133
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Sargeant Major
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Russell McFadden
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Dashing Sand Dune
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Von Roxmar's Kentucky Oaks V Flatlicks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda Wells
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom's Tell Me Something Girl
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Bellagio Unforgettable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandra King
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Double D Fast And Furious V Hedgebrook
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Judo's A Precious Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sandra King
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lucky Brook' s Charmed CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillside
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Dojo's You Shook Me All Night
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.