Spokane Kennel Club Spokane, WA 2019-05-26
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 979
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah E. Wolfe
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kindra Shannon
- Breed: Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Conestoga Convallaria Montana
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Legendary's A Solitary Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 77
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH OtterechoHaunting Of The Colpach
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Briarcliff's La Bamba
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH M&M's Sunnyl's Dynamite Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 89
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mohegan N Capricho Dulce Sueno
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Merryell Grand Slam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Psycht's Unforgiving Minute CDX NAP NJP HIC BN
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.