Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. Fletcher, NC 2019-05-26
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1259
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judith Ann Smith
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judith Ann Smith
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Hector Farias
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Hector Farias
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessing
- Entry: 259
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay's Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mysticlight's The Maison Valentino O'Kristari
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ludlu's Marshmallow Attack
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair You Should Be So Lucky
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Lakeways Annie Get Your Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Piedmont's Conquistador
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet's Chasing Pavements
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH WinSong's Avalon
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars RATN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.