Southeast Arkansas Kennel Club Monroe, LA 2019-05-26
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 775
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Ana Eugenia Vazquez
- Entry: 197
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Ana Eugenia Vazquez
- Entry: 197
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Kokoblue's Phoenix
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Davern's Smooth Like The Summer
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 53
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Silmaril Sextant
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Zrules Panache
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Ana Eugenia Vazquez
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Krispin Private Party
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Silhouette's Seeking Nirvana
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tabu XP Caryse Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH C & M's Honey I'm Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Ana Eugenia Vazquez
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Delux Take the Key To My Heart At Runamok
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pecan Valley Telltail Ka-Ching
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.